Fixtures & Results (all fixtures are subject to change)

Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 27-Nov-2016

Saturday 26-Nov

U8 Black: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 10:00

U8 Gold: no fixture in paper

U9 Black: away vs Corduff FC, Corduff Park, 10:00

U9 Navy: no fixture in paper

U9 Silver: away vs Mid-Sutton, Bayside School 12:00

U10 Blue: no fixture in paper

U10 Gold: away vs St Itas AFC, St Itas Hospital, 10:00

U10 Red: no fixture in paper

U10 Yellow: home vs St Columbans, 11:30, D O’Connell

U11 Blue: away vs Darndale FC, Darndale Park, 11:00

U11 Red: away vs Rivervalley Rangers, Rivervalley Park, 12:00

U11 Violet: away vs Killegland AFC, Ward Cross Ashbourne, 10:00

2nd Team (Noel Ryan Cup 2nd round): away vs Fairview CYM, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2pm

3rd Team (Prem Sat): away vs Enniskerry YC, Berryfield Park Co. Dublin, 2pm

Sunday 27-Nov

U12 Prem2: away vs Clonee Utd, Damastown, 10:00

U12 B1: IDLE

U12 E1: away vs Ratoath Harps, Skyrne Road, 11:15

U13 A2: home vs Trinity Donaghmede, 10:00, W Haybourne

U13 C2: no fixtures remaining

U14 B2: IDLE

U14 C2: home vs Swords Manor, 11:15, W Haybourne

U15 A1: away vs Maynooth Town, Rathcoffey Road, 14:00

U15 B1: home vs Ratoath Harps, 10:00, D Gallagher

U15 C2: home vs Mid-Sutton, 12:30, W Haybourne

U16 A1: away vs Bohemian FC, Phoenix Park, 11:45

U18 B: home vs Lusk Utd (U18C), 11:15, D Gallagher

1st Team (Sen 1): no fixture in paper

 

Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 20-Nov-2016

Saturday 19-Nov

U8 Black: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 10:00

U8 Gold: home vs Darndale FC, 10:00

U9 Black: away vs Rush Athletic, St Catherine’s Park, 10:00

U9 Navy: home vs Ratoath Harps, 11:00

U9 Silver: away vs Balscadden Boys, Ring Common, 11:00

U10 Blue: away vs Skerries Town, Towns Park, 12:00

U10 Gold: away vs Malahide Utd, Malahide Castle, 10:30

U10 Red: home vs Balscadden Boys, 10:00, C Young

U10 Yellow: home vs Bohemian FC, 11:00, C Young

U11 Blue: away vs Baldoyle Utd, Seagrange Park, 13:00

U11 Red: home vs Baldoyle Utd, 12:00, C Young

U11 Violet: home vs Killegland, 13:00, C Young

2nd Team (Maj 1A): away vs Greystones Utd, Woodlands, Greystones, 2pm

3rd Team (Prem Sat): home vs Newlands / Castle Park, 1pm, Philip Russell

Sunday 20-Nov

U12 Prem2 (SFAI Cup 4th round): away vs Corduff FC, Corduff Park, 12:30

U12 B1: home vs Trinity Donaghmede, 10:00, D Redmond

U12 E1: home vs East Meath Utd, 11:15, D Redmond

U13 A2: away vs Maynooth Town, Rathcoffey Road, 10:00

U13 C2: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 11:15

U14 B2: away vs St John Vianney, Kilmore Drive, 11:15

U14 C2: IDLE

U15 A1: home vs Swords Celtic, 12:30, D Redmond

U15 B1: away vs Trinity Donaghmede, Fr Collins Park, 11:15

U15 C2: away vs Rush Athletic, St Catherine’s Park, 12:30

U16 A1: home vs Bohemian FC, 14:00, D Redmond

U18 B: away vs Rivermount Boys, Tolka Valley Park, 12:30

U19: away vs Drogheda Town, OFF as per paper

1st Team (Sen 1): away vs Portmarnock AFC, Paddyshill, 11am

 

 

Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 06-Nov-2016

Saturday 05-Nov

U8 Black: away vs Maynooth Town, Rathcoffey Road, 10:00

U8 Gold: away vs St Itas, Ballymastone, 10:00

U9 Black: away vs Ashbourne Utd, Archerstown Grounds, 10:00

U9 Navy: away vs Donnycarney FC, May Park, 11:00

U9 Silver: home vs Mid Sutton FC, 10:00

U10 Blue: away vs Lusk Utd, Dun Emer Avenue, 10:00

U10 Gold: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 11:00

U10 Red: home vs Donnycarney FC, 10:00, K Costello

U10 Yellow: away vs St Itas, St Itas Hospital, 11:00

U11 Blue: home vs Balbriggan, 11:00, K Costello

U11 Red: away vs Swords Celtic FC, Balheary Reservoir, 11:00

U11 Violet: home vs Balbriggan, 12:00, K Costello

2nd Team (Maj 1A): no fixture in paper

3rd Team (Prem Sat): away vs Esker Celtic FC, St Catherines Park, 2pm

Sunday 06-Nov

U12 Prem2: away vs Maynooth Town FC, Rathcoffey Road, 10:00

U12 B1: away vs Marino FC, Croydon Gardens, 10:00

U12 E1: IDLE

U13 A2: home vs Trinity Donaghmede, 10:00, P Larkin

U13 C2: away vs Balscadden Boys, Ring Common, 10:00

U14 B2: home vs Hartstown Huntstown, 10:00, S Kidd

U14 C2: away vs Marino FC, Croydon Gardens, 11:15

U15 A1: home vs Drogheda Marsh Crescent, 11:15, P Larkin

U15 B1: away vs Trinity Donaghmede, Fr Collins Park, 10:00

U15 C2: away vs Portmarnock, Paddyshill, 10:00

U16 A1: away vs Woodlawn Sportslink, Sportslink, 10:30

U18 B: home vs Malahide Utd, 11:15, S Kidd

U19: away vs Drumcondra, Richmond Road Astro, 11:00

1st Team (Sen 1): home vs Broadford Rovers, 11:00, Robert Redmond, Richie Glynn, Karl O’Shea


Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 23-Oct-2016

Saturday 22-Oct

U8 Black: away vs Ratoath Harps, Skyrne Road, 11:30

U8 Gold: home vs Bohemians, 11:00

U9 Black: home vs Ratoath Harps, 10:00, W Haybourne

U9 Navy: away vs East Meath Utd, Minnestown Road, 12:00

U9 Silver: home vs Corduff FC, 10:00 

U10 Blue: away vs East Meath Utd, Minnestown Road, 10:00

U10 Gold: home vs Ratoath Harps, 11:00, W Haybourne

U10 Red: away vs Skerries Town, Towns Park, 11:00

U10 Yellow: away vs Malahide Utd, Malahide Castle, 11:30

U11 Blue: home vs Laytown Utd, 12:00, W Haybourne

U11 Red: home vs Stamullen FC, 13:00, W Haybourne

U11 Violet: away vs Rush Athletic, St Catherines Park, 13:00

2nd Team (Maj 1A): home vs Leicester Celtic, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney

3rd Team (Prem Sat): away vs Lorcan Celtic, Lorcan Green, 12:00

Sunday 23-Oct

U12 Prem2: away vs Killegland, Ward Cross Ashbourne, 10:00

U12 B1: home vs Dunshaughlin Youths, 10:00, John Dowling

U12 E1: away vs Hartstown Huntstown, Hartstown Park, 10:00

U13 A2 (SFAI Cup 3rd round): away vs Termonfeckin Celtic, Sheetland Road Termonfeckin, 11:15

U13 C2: home vs Mid-Sutton, 11:15, John Dowling

U14 B2: away vs Balscadden Boys, Ring Common, 11:15

U14 C2: away vs Swords Manor, Brackenstown Road, 10:00

U15 A1: IDLE

U15 B1: home vs Ratoath Harps, 12:30, John Dowling

U15 C2: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 11:15

U16 A1: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 12:30

U18 B: away vs Maynooth Town, Rathcoffey Road, 12:45

U19: away vs Glebe North, Market Green Balbriggan, 2:30pm

1st Team (FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd round): away vs Cherry Orchard, Elmdale, 11am, Stephen Parnell, Kevin Baneham, Alan Patchell


Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 16-Oct-2016

Saturday 15-Oct

U8 Black: home vs Swords Celtic, 09:30

U8 Gold: away vs Baldoyle Utd, Brookstone Road, 10:00

U9 Black: home vs Corduff FC, 10:00, R Chemaou

U9 Navy: away vs St Josephs EW, Sean O\'Casey Community Centre, 10:00

U9 Silver: away vs Mid-Sutton, Bayside School, 11:00

U10 Blue: away vs Clonee Utd, Damastown, 10:00

U10 Gold: home vs St Itas, 11:00, R Chemaou

U10 Red: home vs Grange Woodbine, 12:00, R Chemaou

U10 Yellow: home vs Stamullen, 10:00, D O’Connell

U11 Blue: away vs Baldoyle Utd, Brookstone Road, 11:00

U11 Red: home vs Baldoyle Utd, 11:00, D O’Connell

U11 Violet: home vs Killegland, 12:00, D O’Connell

2nd Team (Maj 1A): home vs Greystones Utd, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly

3rd Team (Prem Sat): home vs Esker Celtic FC, 1pm, Kevin Nolan

Sunday 16-Oct

U12 Prem2: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 10:00

U12 B1: away vs Trinity Donaghmede, Fr Collins Park, 10:00

U12 E1: away vs Artane Beaumont, Rockfield Park, 10:00

U13 A2: away vs Clonee Utd, Damastown, 10:00

U13 C2: home vs Swords Celtic, 10:00, K Costello

U14 B2: home vs Ashbourne Utd, 10:00, G Hickson

U14 C2: home vs Maynooth Town, 11:15, K Costello

U15 A1: IDLE

U15 B1: home vs Boyne Rovers, 11:15, G Hickson

U15 C2: home vs Portmarnock, 12:30, K Costello

U16 A1: home vs Swords Celtic, 12:30, G Hickson

U18 B: away vs Marino FC, St Annes Park, 11:00

U19: home vs Drogheda Town, 2pm, Ciaran Conroy

1st Team (Sen 1): home vs Dublin Bus, 11:00, Paul O’Brien, Kevin Baneham, Dean Alford


Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 09-Oct-2016

Friday 07-Oct

1st Team (Sen 1): away vs Home Farm FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 7:30pm

Saturday 08-Oct

U8 Black: away vs Lusk Utd, Rathmore Road, 11:00

U8 Gold: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 10:00

U9 Black: away vs Laytown Utd, Seafield, Laytown, 10:00

U9 Navy: home vs Donnycarney, 10:00 - fixture TBC

U9 Silver: away vs Howth Celtic, Celtic Park, 10:00

U10 Blue: away vs Ashbourne Utd, Milltown Park, 11:30

U10 Gold: away vs Skerries Town, Town Park, 10:00

U10 Red: home vs Stamullen, 10:00, R Chemaou

U10 Yellow: home vs Ratoath Harps, 11:00, R Chemaou

U11 Blue: home vs Rivervalley Rangers, 12:00, R Chemaou

U11 Red: away vs East Meath Utd, Minnestown Road, 12:00

U11 Violet: no fixture in paper

2nd Team: IDLE

3rd Team (LFA Junior Cup 2nd round): away vs Ballymun Utd, Ballymun Complex, 2pm 

Sunday 09-Oct

U12 Prem2 (SFAI Cup 2nd round): home vs Walshestown, 14:00, C Lawrence

U12 B1: away vs Balrath, Puddenhill, 13:00

U12 E1: home vs Ratoath Harps, 10:00, C Lawrence

U13 A2: no fixture in paper

U13 C2: away vs Grange Woodbine, Edenmore Crescent, 14:00

U14 B2: no fixture in paper

U14 C2: home vs Navan Road Utd, 11:15, C Lawrence

U15 A1: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 11:15

U15 B1: no fixture in paper

U15 C2: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 11:15

U16 A1 (SFAI Cup 2nd round): away vs Corduff FC, Corduff Park, 11:15

U18 B: home vs Rivermount Boys, 12:30, C Lawrence

U19: away vs Parkvilla FC, Claremont Stadium, 11am

1st Team (Sen 1): SEE FRIDAY FIXTURES


Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 02-Oct-2016

Sat 01-Oct

U8 Black: home vs Maynooth Town, 12:45

U8 Gold: home vs St Itas, 10:00

U9 Black: home vs Ashbourne Utd, 10:00, R Chemaou

U9 Navy: home vs St Josephs E/W, 11:00

U9 Silver: away vs Darndale FC, Darndale Park, 11:00

U10 Blue: home vs Lusk Utd, 11:00, R Chemaou

U10 Gold: home vs Balbriggan FC, 12:00, R Chemaou

U10 Red: away vs Donnycarney FC, May Park, 10:00

U10 Yellow: no fixture

U11 Blue: away vs Balbriggan FC, St Mologas Park, 11:00

U11 Red: home vs Swords Celtic FC, 10:00, D Gallagher

U11 Violet: home vs Skerries Town, 11:00, D Gallagher

2nd Team (Maj 1A): home vs St John Bosco, 2:30pm, Sean O’Connor

3rd Team (Prem Sat): no fixture in paper

Sun 02-Oct

U12 Prem2: home vs Clonee Utd, 10:00, W Haybourne

U12 B1: away vs Dunshaughlin Youths, Dunshaughlin Ind Est, 10:00

U12 E1: away vs Rush Athletic, St Catherines Park, 11:15

U13 A2: away vs Trinity Donaghmede, Fr Collins Park, 10:00

U13 C2: home vs Balscadden Boys, 11:15, W Haybourne

U14 B2: away vs HHFC, Hartstown Park, 11:30

U14 C2: home vs Mid-Sutton, 12:30, W Haybourne

U15 A1: home vs Raheny Utd, 10:00, K Costello

U15 B1: away vs Ratoath Harps, Skryne Road, 11:15

U15 C2: home vs Balbriggan FC, 11:15, K Costello

U16 A1: away vs HHFC, Hartstown Park, 12:30

U18 B: home vs Balbriggan FC, 12:30, K Costello

U19: home vs Lusk Utd, 2:30pm, Jimmy Wynne

1st Team (Sen 1): home vs Newbridge Town, 11:00, Kevin Baneham, Michael Placek, Shay Travers


Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 25-Sep-2016

Fri 23-Sep

1st Team (Sen 1): away vs Arklow Town, Bridgewater Centre, 8pm

Sat 24-Sep

U8 Black: home vs Balbriggan FC, 10:00
U8 Gold: away vs Darndale FC, Darndale Park, 11:00

U9 Black: home vs Rush Athletic, 10:00, K Elliott
U9 Navy: away vs Ratoath Harps, Skryne Road, 10:00 or 11:30
U9 Silver: home vs Howth Celtic, 10:45

U10 Blue: home vs Ashbourne Utd, 11:00, K Elliott
U10 Gold: away vs Laytown Utd, Seafield Laytown, 10:00
U10 Red: away vs Balscadden Boys, Ring Common, 10:00
U10 Yellow: home vs Balbriggan, 12:00, K Elliott

U11 Blue: SEE SUNDAY FIXTURES
U11 Red: home vs Rivervalley Rangers, 11:00, R Chemaou
U11 Violet: home vs Mid-Sutton, 10:00, R Chemaou

2nd Team (LFA Junior CUP): away vs Glenville FC, Palmerstown College, 1:00pm

3rd Team (LFA Junior Cup): home vs Brookfield Celtic, 2:30pm, Glenn Rooney

Sun 25-Sep

U11 Blue: home vs Darndale, 11:15, referee TBA

U12 Prem2: away vs Malahide Utd, Malahide Castle, 11:00
U12 B1: home vs St Itas, 11:00, referee TBA
U12 E1: away vs East Meath Utd, Minnestown Road, 11:15

U13 A2: home vs Maynooth Town, 10:00, C Lawrence
U13 C2: home vs Balbriggan, 11:15, C Lawrence

U14 B2: home vs St John Vianney, 12:30, C Lawrence
U14 C2: away vs Maynooth Town, Rathcoffey Road, 11:15

U15 A1: away vs Drogheda Marsh Crescent, Drogheda Grammar School, 10:00
U15 B1: home vs Trinity Donaghmede, 14:00, C Lawrence
U15 C2: away vs Portrane Athletic, Donabate Road Portrane, 11:15

U16 A1: away vs Ratoath Harps, Skryne Road, 12:30

U18 B: away vs Malahide Utd, Malahide Castle, 13:00

U19: home vs Swords Celtic FC, 12:00, Stephen Butler

 

Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 18-Sep-2016

Sat 17-Sep

U8 Black: home vs Ratoath Harps, 10:00
U8 Gold: away vs Bohemian FC, 15 acres Phoenix Park, 10:30
U8 White: away vs Corduff FC – OFF

U9 Blue: home vs Balbriggan, time TBC
U9 Navy: home vs Baldoyle Utd - OFF
U9 Silver: home vs Balscadden Boys, time TBC

U10 Blue: home vs East Meath Utd, 10:00, R Chemaou
U10 Gold: away vs Lusk Utd, Orlynn Park, 12:00
U10 Red: home vs Skerries Town, 11:00, R Chemaou
U10 Yellow: home vs St Itas, 12:00, R Chemaou

U11 Blue: away vs Laytown Utd, Seafield Laytown, 10:00
U11 Red: away vs Stamullen FC, Gormanstown College, 12:00
U11 Violet: away vs Balbriggan, St Mologas Park, 12:00

U12 B1 (SFAI Cup 1st round): away vs Cloghertown Utd, venue TBA, 11:00

2nd Team (Maj 1A): away vs Arklow Town FC, Bridgewater Centre, 6:30pm

3rd Team (Prem Sat): home vs Lorcan Celtic, 1:00pm, Pat Donnelly

Sun 18-Sep

U12 Prem2: home vs Killegland, 10:00, F Morrissey
U12 B1: SEE SATURDAY FIXTURES
U12 E1: home vs Hartstown Huntstown FC, 11:15, F Morrissey

U13 A2 (SFAI Cup 1st round): home vs Kingscourt Harps, 11:15, K Costello
U13 C2: away vs Mid-Sutton FC, St Annes Park, 10:00

U14 A1 (SFAI Cup 1st round): away vs Quay Celtic - OFF
U14 B2: home vs Balscadden Boys, 10:00, K Costello
U14 C2: home vs Marino FC, 10:00, D Redmond

U15 A1 (SFAI Cup 1st round): home vs Glenmuir Utd, 13:00, D Redmond
U15 B1: no fixture in paper
U15 C2: IDLE

U16 A1 (SFAI Cup 1st round): home vs East Meath Utd - OFF
U18 B: home vs Maynooth Town FC, 11:15, D Redmond

U19: no fixture in paper

1st Team (Sen 1): home vs TEK Utd, 11:00, Brian Tracey, Colin Duffy, Stephen Parnell

 

Dunboyne AFC fixtures w/e 11-Sep-2016

Fri 09-Sep
1st Team (Sen 1): away vs St John Bosco, Whelan Park Astro, 8pm

Sat 10-Sep
U8 Black: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 10:00
U8 Gold: home vs Baldoyle Utd, 10:00

U9 Blue: home vs Balrath, 11:30
U9 Navy: home vs Dingle Utd, 10:45
U9 Silver: away vs Balbriggan, St Mologas Park, 10:00

U10 Blue: home vs Clonee Utd, 10:00, K Costello
U10 Gold: home vs Malahide Utd, 11:00, K Costello
U10 Red: away vs Grange Woodbine, Edenmore Crescent, 10:00
U10 Yellow: away vs Bohemians, Phoenix Park 15 acres, 10:30

U11 Blue: home vs Baldoyle Utd, 12:00, K Costello
U11 Red: away vs Baldoyle Utd, Seagrange Road, 11:00
U11 Violet: home vs St Itas, 13:00, K Costello

2nd Team (Maj 1A): home vs Glenville, 2:30pm, Paul Reid
3rd Team (Prem Sat): no fixture in paper

Sunday 11-Sep
U12 Prem2: home vs Maynooth Town FC, 10:00, D Gallagher
U12 B1: home vs Marino FC, 11:15, D Gallagher
U12 E1: home vs Artane/Beaumont, 12:30, D Gallagher

U13 A2: home vs Clonee Utd, 10:00, K Costello
U13 C2: away vs Swords Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 10:00

U14 A1: home vs Marino FC, 10:00, T Lawlor - OFF
U14 B2: away vs Ashbourne Utd, Archerstown Grounds, 12:30
U14 C2: away vs Navan Road Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11:30

U15 A1: home vs Maynooth Town, 11:15, K Costello
U15 B1: away vs Boyne Rovers, St Joseph’s Secondary School, 10:00
U15 C2: home vs Swords Celtic, 10:00, T Lawlor

U16 A1: home vs Balbriggan, 12:30, K Costello
U18 B: home vs Marino FC, 11:15, T Lawlor
U19: away vs Home Farm FC, Richmond Road Astro, 2:30pm

  • a
     
  • 12